A K-12 IB World School   |   Think. Communicate. Act.

Elementary   Junior High   High School
 
 

Bell Schedule

2016-2017 PHHS Bell Schedule

Monday-Thursday Schedule

First Lunch

Second Lunch

1st Block

7:30

-

8:53

1st Block

7:30

-

8:53

Advisory

8:57

-

9:34

Advisory

8:57

-

9:34

2nd Block

9:38

-

11:01

2nd Block

9:38

-

11:01

Lunch

11:01

-

11:36

3rd Block

11:05

-

12:28

3rd Block

11:40

-

1:03

Lunch

12:28

-

1:03

4th Block

1:07

-

2:30

4th Block

1:07

-

2:30

Early Out Day Schedule

First Lunch

Second Lunch

1st Block

7:30

-

8:43

1st Block

7:30

-

8:43

2nd Block

8:47

-

10:00

2nd Block

8:47

-

10:00

Lunch

10:00

-

10:35

3rd Block

10:04

-

11:18

3rd Block

10:39

-

11:53

Lunch

11:18

-

11:53

4th Block

11:57

-

1:10

4th Block

11:57

-

1:10

Lunch Schedule

*Determined by 3rd Block

First Lunch

Second Lunch

Brown, M Jensen, Nerveza, Powell, Larsen, Larson, Troyer, Silva, Harvey, Green, Stanford, Neves, C Jensen, Thompson, Heesch, Olsen, Yau, Hirschi, Crawford, Jackson, Crockett, Release Time

Benson, Cardwell, Waite, Beckenbach, Porter, Littler, Morales, Price, Dexter, Orrock, Seabury, Pool, Palma, Liddiard, Eversole, Allinder, Johnson, Weber, B Anderson, Rominger, Bertoch, K Anderson, Thorup, Andelin, Stark, Horan 

Assembly Dates

Welcome Back/ Fall Sports Recognition

August 18th

Homecoming

September 29th

Winter / Winter Sports Recognition

December 8th

Battle of the Sexes/Sadie's

March 23rd

Prom/ Spring Sports Recognition

April 27th

Assembly Schedule

First Lunch

Second Lunch

1st Block

7:30

-

8:33

1st Block

7:30

-

8:33

2nd Block

8:37

-

9:40

2nd Block

8:37

-

9:40

3rd Block

9:44

-

10:47

3rd Block

9:44

-

10:47

Lunch

10:47

-

11:22

4th Block

10:51

-

11:55

4th Block

11:26

-

12:30

Lunch

11:55

-

12:30

Assembly

12:35

-

1:10

Assembly

12:35

-

1:10

Lunch Schedule

*Determined by 4th Block

First Lunch

Second Lunch

Brown, M Jensen, Nerveza, Powell, Larsen, Larson, Troyer, Silva, Harvey, Green, Stanford, Neves, C Jensen, Thompson, Heesch, Olsen, Yau, Hirschi, Crawford, Jackson, Crockett, Release Time

Benson, Cardwell, Waite, Beckenbach, Porter, Littler, Morales, Price, Dexter, Orrock, Seabury, Pool, Palma, Liddiard, Eversole, Allinder, Johnson, Weber, B Anderson, Rominter, Bertoch, K Anderson, Thorup, Andelin, Stark, Horan



Upcoming Events Latest News & Updates Spotlight
Enrollment and Openings

Sports Website

Class of 2017 and 2018 Diploma Candidates and Course Candidates

Website for Uniforms

Providence Hall NJROTC